HUDы: различия между версиями

imported>SpaceSmithers
м image change HudhopV2.png -> hudhop.png. Duplicates, no visible change.
imported>SpaceSmithers
Arrest Status: Adds the suspect hud icon added with pull #65339
Строка 302: Строка 302:
! style="padding:12px" |[[File:hudwanted.png|32px]]
! style="padding:12px" |[[File:hudwanted.png|32px]]
| style="padding:12px" |[[Space Law|Wanted]]
| style="padding:12px" |[[Space Law|Wanted]]
|-
! style="padding:12px" |[[File:hudsuspect.png|32px]]
| style="padding:12px" |[[Space Law|Suspect]]
|-
|-
! style="padding:12px" |[[File:hudprison.png|32px]]
! style="padding:12px" |[[File:hudprison.png|32px]]

Версия от 05:11, 10 марта 2022

Нуждается в пересмотре!
Эта страница устарела и/или нуждается в пересмотре. Если руководство нуждается в пересмотре, вот тут пример.
Причина: "Missing HUDs for the Diagnostic HUD Glasses, antagonist HUDs that normally are not visible like Changeling and some other ones I'm pretty sure I'm forgetting."


Jerry Scienmon, the Scientist говорит
«Here, have a look through this eye piece. If you look at certain things while wearing this Medical HUD, you can automatically view how healthy a person is, just at a glance! Pretty cool right? Not to mention, we also have Security HUDs for the officers, Science HUDs for the Chemists and other Science department staff, Diagnostic HUDs, night vision versions of these, fancy sunglass HUDs...»


Did you mean the game window?

The abbreviation of heads-up display. These icons show up if your character is either an antagonist, or wearing Security's HUDSunglasses or a Health Scanner HUD.

Antagonist HUD Icons

These are the icons that display over some persons under certain circumstances.

Icon Description

Traitor. Can only be seen after round end.
Revolutionary. Can only be seen by other revs.
Head Revolutionary. Can only be seen by other revs.
Cult Master. Can only be seen by other cultists.
Cultist. Can only be seen by other cultists.
Heretic. Can only be seen after round end
Файл:Hudclock.png Clockwork Cultist. Can only be seen by other servants. Clockwork Cult was removed from rotation on April 3rd, 2018 and all code was removed completely from the game on October 15th, 2019.
Syndicate Operative. Can only be seen by other operatives during Nuke Ops.
Changeling. Can only be seen after round end
Wizard. Can only be seen by other Wizards
Wizard Apprentice. Can only be seen by other Wizards
Ninja. Can only be seen after round end
Abductor. Can only be seen after round end (?)
Abductee. Can only be seen after round end (?)
Hunter. Can only be seen after round end
Fugitive. Can only be seen after round end

Families

Icon Name
Файл:BasilIcon.png BasilBoys
Файл:Sybil.png SybilSlickers
Файл:YuriAermy.png YuriArmy
Файл:Soviets.png Soviets
Файл:Allies.png Allies
Файл:TheSaints.png TheSaints
Файл:PhatomThieves.png PhatomThieves
Файл:MorningStar.png MorningStar
Файл:Deckers.png Deckers
Файл:PowderIcon.png PowderGang
Файл:IRS.png IRS
Файл:OSIcon.png OSI
Файл:DrillIcon.png Drill
Файл:LostMC.png LostMC
Файл:Vagos.png Vagos
Файл:Monarch.png Monarch
Файл:SnakesIcon.png Snakes
Файл:Italian.png Italian
Файл:Russian.png Russian
Файл:Grove.png Grove
Файл:Ballas.png Ballas
Файл:Triad.png Triad
Файл:JackFrost.png JackFrost
Файл:Dutch.png Dutch
Файл:Tojo.png Tojo

Security HUD Icons

These are the icons that display over all persons while you are wearing a Security HUD. Personnel with a Mindshield Implant will have a flashing blue outline around their job icon.

Jobs

Icon Description
Captain
Head of Personnel
Head of Security
Detective
Security Officer
Warden
Chief Engineer
Station Engineer
Atmospheric Technician
Quartermaster
Cargo Technician
Shaft Miner
Chief Medical Officer
Chemist
Medical Doctor
Paramedic
Файл:HudviroV2.png Virologist
Research Director
Geneticist
Roboticist
Scientist
Janitor
Barman
Chaplain
Botanist
Chef
Lawyer
Curator
Psychologist
Clown
Mime
Assistant
Prisoner
Unrecognized Rank
No ID
CentCom Official
Death Commando
ERT Commander
ERT Engineer
ERT Medic
ERT Security
ERT Janitor
ERT Chaplain
ERP Entertainer

Arrest Status

Icon Description
Wanted
Suspect
Prisoner
Parolled
Discharged
Tracking Implanted
Chemical Implanted

Medical HUD Icons

These are the icons that display over all persons while you are wearing a Health Scanner HUD. There are accompanied by a health bar: Файл:Hudhealth.gif

Icon Description



No Viruses Detected.



Non-treatening Disease Detected



Mild Disease Detected



Minor Virus Detected



Harmful Virus Detected



Dangerous Virus Detected



Biohazard-level Virus Detected



Positive Virus Detected



Unknown Lifeform Detected



Deceased, but revivable



Deceased and unrevivable (player offline, DNR'ed, suicide, or simplemob)