Guide to plants: различия между версиями

imported>Phil235
м Fixes other two salad images
imported>Kosmos
Starting a some kinda overhaul here. Needs info added to ???-parts. "Contains" column was earlier just "Nutriment", could be expanded to show other reagents too. Needs all mutation types of Kudzu added.
Строка 1: Строка 1:
{{needs revision
|reason=Needs info added to ???-parts. "Contains" column was earlier just "Nutriment", could be expanded to show other reagents too. Needs all mutation types of Kudzu added.
}}
== Comparative table ==
== Comparative table ==


Строка 9: Строка 13:
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Potting
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Potting
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Product
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Product
! scope="col" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Nutriment
! scope="col" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Contains
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Other chemicals
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Other chemicals
! scope="col" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Available from
! scope="col" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Available from
! scope="col" style='background-color:#BEF781;'|Mutates into
|-
|-
!Ambrosia deus
!{{anchor|Ambrosia deus}}Ambrosia deus
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_seed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_stage_harvest.gif]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_seed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_stage_harvest.gif]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 19: Строка 24:
||
||
*Mutate ambrosia vulgaris
*Mutate ambrosia vulgaris
|???
|-
|-
!Ambrosia vulgaris
!{{anchor|Ambrosia vulgaris}}Ambrosia vulgaris
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisseed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisplant.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgaris.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisseed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisplant.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgaris.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 26: Строка 32:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|Ambrosia Deus
|-
|-
!Apple
!{{anchor|Apple}}Apple
|Normal||[[File:appleseed.png]]||[[File:Appletree.png]]||[[File:apple.png]]
|Normal||[[File:appleseed.png]]||[[File:Appletree.png]]||[[File:apple.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 33: Строка 40:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Banana
!{{anchor|Banana}}Banana
|Normal||[[File:Bananaseed.png]]||[[File:Bananatree.png]]||[[File:Banana.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Bananaseed.png]]||[[File:Bananatree.png]]||[[File:Banana.png]]
|
|
Строка 41: Строка 49:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Berry
!{{anchor|Berry}}Berry
|Normal||[[File:Berryseed.png]]||[[File:BerryTree.png]]||[[File:Berry.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Berryseed.png]]||[[File:BerryTree.png]]||[[File:Berry.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 49: Строка 58:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Blood tomato
!{{anchor|Blood tomato}}Blood tomato
|Normal||[[File:bloodtomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bloodtomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bloodtomato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:bloodtomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bloodtomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bloodtomato.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 56: Строка 66:
||
||
*Mutate Tomato
*Mutate Tomato
|???
|-  
|-  
!Blue-space tomato
!{{anchor|Blue-space tomato}}Blue-space tomato
|Normal||[[File:Bluespacetomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bluespacetomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bluespacetomato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Bluespacetomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bluespacetomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bluespacetomato.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 64: Строка 75:
*Mutate blue tomato
*Mutate blue tomato
*Rarely found on asteroid
*Rarely found on asteroid
|???
|-
|-
!Blue tomato
!{{anchor|Blue tomato}}Blue tomato
|Normal||[[File:bluetomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bluetomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bluetomato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:bluetomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Bluetomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Bluetomato.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 71: Строка 83:
||
||
*Mutate tomato
*Mutate tomato
|???
|-
|-
!Cabbage
!{{anchor|Cabbage}}Cabbage
|Normal||[[File:Cabbageseed.png]]||[[File:Cabbageplant.png]]||[[File:Cabbage.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Cabbageseed.png]]||[[File:Cabbageplant.png]]||[[File:Cabbage.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 78: Строка 91:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Carrot
!{{anchor|Carrot}}Carrot
|Normal||[[File:carrotseed.png]]||[[File:carrotplant.png]]||[[File:carrot.png]]
|Normal||[[File:carrotseed.png]]||[[File:carrotplant.png]]||[[File:carrot.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 86: Строка 100:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Chanterelle
!{{anchor|Chanterelle}}Chanterelle
|Mushroom||[[File:chanterelleseed.png]]||[[File:chanterelleplant.png]]||[[File:chanterelle.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:chanterelleseed.png]]||[[File:chanterelleplant.png]]||[[File:chanterelle.png]]
|1-5
|1-5
Строка 95: Строка 110:
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Cherry
!{{anchor|Cherry}}Cherry
|Normal||[[File:Cherryseed.png]]||[[File:Cherrytree.png]]||[[File:Cherry.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Cherryseed.png]]||[[File:Cherrytree.png]]||[[File:Cherry.png]]
|1-8
|1-8
Строка 102: Строка 118:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Chili
!{{anchor|Chili}}Chili
|Normal||[[File:Chiliseed.png]]||[[File:ChiliTree.png]]||[[File:Chili.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Chiliseed.png]]||[[File:ChiliTree.png]]||[[File:Chili.png]]
|1-5
|1-5
Строка 109: Строка 126:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Cocoa
!{{anchor|Cocoa}}Cocoa
|Normal||[[File:Cocoapodseed.png]]||[[File:Cocoapodtree.png]]||[[File:Cocoapod.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Cocoapodseed.png]]||[[File:Cocoapodtree.png]]||[[File:Cocoapod.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 116: Строка 134:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Coffee arabica
!{{anchor|Coffee arabica}}Coffee arabica
|Normal||[[File:Coffeearabicaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeearabicaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeearabica.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Coffeearabicaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeearabicaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeearabica.png]]
|
|
Строка 123: Строка 142:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Coffee Robusta
!{{anchor|Coffee robusta}}Coffee robusta
|Normal||[[File:Coffeerobustaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeerobustaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeerobusta.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Coffeerobustaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeerobustaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeerobusta.png]]
|
|
Строка 130: Строка 150:
||
||
*Mutate coffee arabica
*Mutate coffee arabica
|???
|-
|-
!Corn
!{{anchor|Corn}}Corn
|Normal||[[File:Cornseed.png]]||[[File:CornPlant.png]]||[[File:Corn.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Cornseed.png]]||[[File:CornPlant.png]]||[[File:Corn.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 138: Строка 159:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Death berry
!{{anchor|Death berry}}Death berry
|Normal||[[File:deathberryseed.png]]||[[File:Deathberrytree.png]]||[[File:Deathberrypile.png]]
|Normal||[[File:deathberryseed.png]]||[[File:Deathberrytree.png]]||[[File:Deathberrypile.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 145: Строка 167:
||
||
*Mutate poison berry
*Mutate poison berry
|???
|-
|-
!Death nettle
!{{anchor|Death nettle}}Death nettle
|Weed||[[File:Deathnettleseed.png]]||[[File:Deathnettleplant.png]]||[[File:Deathnettle.png]]
|Weed||[[File:Deathnettleseed.png]]||[[File:Deathnettleplant.png]]||[[File:Deathnettle.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 153: Строка 176:
*Mutate nettle
*Mutate nettle
*Weed mutation
*Weed mutation
|???
|-
|-
!Destroying angel
!{{anchor|Destroying angel}}Destroying angel
|Mushroom||[[File:Angleseeds.png]]||[[File:Angleplant.png]]||[[File:Angle.png]]<!-- Dyslexics, untie! -->
|Mushroom||[[File:Angleseeds.png]]||[[File:Angleplant.png]]||[[File:Angle.png]]<!-- Dyslexics, untie! -->
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 160: Строка 184:
||
||
*Mutate amanita
*Mutate amanita
|???
|-
|-
!Eggplant
!{{anchor|Eggplant}}Eggplant
|Normal||[[File:Eggplantseed.png]]||[[File:Eggplantplant.png]]||[[File:Eggplant.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Eggplantseed.png]]||[[File:Eggplantplant.png]]||[[File:Eggplant.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 168: Строка 193:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Eggy
!{{anchor|Eggy}}Eggy
|Normal||[[File:Eggyseed.png]]||[[File:Eggyplant.png]]||[[File:Begg.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Eggyseed.png]]||[[File:Eggyplant.png]]||[[File:Begg.png]]
|
|
Строка 176: Строка 202:
*Mutate eggplant
*Mutate eggplant
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Fly amanita
!{{anchor|Fly amanita}}Fly amanita
|Mushroom||[[File:Amanitaseeds.png]]||[[File:Amanitaplant.png]]||[[File:Amanita.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Amanitaseeds.png]]||[[File:Amanitaplant.png]]||[[File:Amanita.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 185: Строка 212:
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Gatfruit
!{{anchor|Gatfruit}}Gatfruit
|Normal||[[File:Gatfruitseed.png]]||[[File:Gatfruittree.png]]||[[File:Gatfruit.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Gatfruitseed.png]]||[[File:Gatfruittree.png]]||[[File:Gatfruit.png]]
|
|
|<span title="No effect">1-11 sulfur</span>, <span title="No effect">1-11 carbon</span>, <span title="No effect">1-8 nitrogen</span>, <span title="No effect">1-6 potassium</span>
|<span title="No effect">1-11 sulfur</span>, <span title="No effect">1-11 carbon</span>, <span title="No effect">1-8 nitrogen</span>, <span title="No effect">1-6 potassium</span>
|Only available from xenobiology
|Only available from xenobiology
|???
|-
|-
!Glow-berry
!{{anchor|Glow-berry}}Glow-berry
|Normal||[[File:glowberryseed.png]]||[[File:Glowberrytree.png]]||[[File:Glowberrypile.png]]
|Normal||[[File:glowberryseed.png]]||[[File:Glowberrytree.png]]||[[File:Glowberrypile.png]]
|0-10
|0-10
Строка 198: Строка 227:
||
||
*Mutate berry
*Mutate berry
|???
|-
|-
!Ghost chili
!{{anchor|Ghost chili}}Ghost chili
|Normal||[[File:Chillighostseed.png]]||[[File:Chillighosttree.png]]||[[File:Chillyghost.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Chillighostseed.png]]||[[File:Chillighosttree.png]]||[[File:Chillyghost.png]]
|1-5
|1-5
Строка 205: Строка 235:
||
||
*Mutate chili
*Mutate chili
|???
|-
|-
!Glowshroom
!{{anchor|Glowshroom}}Glowshroom
|Mushroom||[[File:Glowshroomseed.png]]||[[File:Glowshroomplant.png]]||[[File:Glowshroom.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Glowshroomseed.png]]||[[File:Glowshroomplant.png]]||[[File:Glowshroom.png]]
|
|
Строка 212: Строка 243:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (Hacked)
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (Hacked)
|???
|-
|-
!Gold apple
!{{anchor|Gold apple}}Gold apple
|Normal||[[File:Goldappleseed.png]]||[[File:Goldappletree.png]]||[[File:Goldapple.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Goldappleseed.png]]||[[File:Goldappletree.png]]||[[File:Goldapple.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 219: Строка 251:
||
||
*Mutate apple
*Mutate apple
|???
|-
|-
!Grapes
!{{anchor|Grapes}}Grapes
|Normal||[[File:Grapesseed.png]]||[[File:Grapeplant.png]]||[[File:Grapes.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Grapesseed.png]]||[[File:Grapeplant.png]]||[[File:Grapes.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 226: Строка 259:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Grass
!{{anchor|Grass}}Grass
|Normal||[[File:Grassseed.png]]||[[File:Growngrass.png]]||[[File:grass.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Grassseed.png]]||[[File:Growngrass.png]]||[[File:grass.png]]
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 233: Строка 267:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Green grapes
!{{anchor|Green grapes}}Green grapes
|Normal||[[File:Greengrapesseed.png]]||[[File:Greengrapeplant.png]]||[[File:Greengrapes.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Greengrapesseed.png]]||[[File:Greengrapeplant.png]]||[[File:Greengrapes.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 240: Строка 275:
||
||
*Mutate grapes
*Mutate grapes
|???
|-
|-
!Harebell
!{{anchor|Harebell}}Harebell
|Weed||[[File:Harebellseed.png]]||[[File:Harebellplant.png]]||[[File:Harebell.png]]
|Weed||[[File:Harebellseed.png]]||[[File:Harebellplant.png]]||[[File:Harebell.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 247: Строка 283:
||
||
*Can overtake a a tray
*Can overtake a a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Ice-pepper
!{{anchor|Ice-pepper}}Ice-pepper
|Normal||[[File:Icepepperseed.png]]||[[File:Icepepperplant.png]]||[[File:Icepepper.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Icepepperseed.png]]||[[File:Icepepperplant.png]]||[[File:Icepepper.png]]
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 254: Строка 291:
||
||
*Mutate chili
*Mutate chili
|???
|-
|-
!Killer tomato
!{{anchor|Killer tomato}}Killer tomato
|Normal||[[File:Killertomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Killertomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Killertomato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Killertomatoseed.png]]||[[File:Killertomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Killertomato.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 261: Строка 299:
||
||
*Mutate tomato
*Mutate tomato
|???
|-
|-
!Koibean
!{{anchor|Koibean}}Koibean
|Normal||[[File:Koibeanseed.png]]||||[[File:Koibeans.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Koibeanseed.png]]||||[[File:Koibeans.png]]
|1-4
|1-4
Строка 268: Строка 307:
||
||
*Mutate soybeans
*Mutate soybeans
|???
|-
!{{anchor|Kudzu}}Kudzu
|Weed||[[File:Kudzuseed.png]]||[[File:Kudzuplant.png]]||[[File:Kudzu.png]]
|1-3
|<span title="Heals toxin damage">1-5 anti-toxin</span>
||
*Weed mutation
|???
|-
|-
!Kudzu
!{{anchor|Kudzu}}Other Kudzu types ???
|Weed||[[File:Kudzuseed.png]]||[[File:Kudzuplant.png]]||[[File:Kudzu.png]]
|Weed||[[File:Kudzuseed.png]]||[[File:Kudzuplant.png]]||[[File:Kudzu.png]]
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 275: Строка 323:
||
||
*Weed mutation
*Weed mutation
|???
|-
|-
!Lemon
!{{anchor|Lemon}}Lemon
|Normal||[[File:lemonseed.png]]||[[File:Lemontree.png]]||[[File:lemon.png]]
|Normal||[[File:lemonseed.png]]||[[File:Lemontree.png]]||[[File:lemon.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 282: Строка 331:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Liberty-cap
!{{anchor|Liberty-cap}}Liberty-cap
|Mushroom||[[File:libertycapseed.png]]||[[File:libertycapplant.png]]||[[File:libertycap.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:libertycapseed.png]]||[[File:libertycapplant.png]]||[[File:libertycap.png]]
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 291: Строка 341:
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*Weed mutation
*Weed mutation
|???
|-
|-
!Lime
!{{anchor|Lime}}Lime
|Normal||[[File:Limeseed.png]]||[[File:Limetree.png]]||[[File:lime.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Limeseed.png]]||[[File:Limetree.png]]||[[File:lime.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 298: Строка 349:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Money tree
!{{anchor|Money tree}}Money tree
|Normal||[[File:Cashseed.png]]||[[File:Cashtree.png]]||[[File:Spacecash.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Cashseed.png]]||[[File:Cashtree.png]]||[[File:Spacecash.png]]
|
|
Строка 305: Строка 357:
||
||
*Mutate lemon
*Mutate lemon
|???
|-
|-
!Moonflower
!{{anchor|Moonflower}}Moonflower
|Normal||[[File:Moonflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Moonflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Moonflower.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Moonflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Moonflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Moonflower.png]]
|1-3
|1-3
Строка 312: Строка 365:
||
||
*Mutate sunflower
*Mutate sunflower
|???
|-
|-
!Nettle
!{{anchor|Nettle}}Nettle
|Weed||[[File:Nettleseed.png]]||[[File:Nettleplant.png]]||[[File:Nettle.png]]
|Weed||[[File:Nettleseed.png]]||[[File:Nettleplant.png]]||[[File:Nettle.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 321: Строка 375:
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Novaflower
!{{anchor|Novaflower}}Novaflower
|Normal||[[File:Novaflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Novaflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Novaflower.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Novaflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Novaflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Novaflower.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 329: Строка 384:
*Mutate sunflower
*Mutate sunflower
*Rarely found on asteroid
*Rarely found on asteroid
|???
|-
|-
!Orange
!{{anchor|Orange}}Orange
|Normal||[[File:orangeseed.png]]||[[File:Orangetree.png]]||[[File:orange.png]]
|Normal||[[File:orangeseed.png]]||[[File:Orangetree.png]]||[[File:orange.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 336: Строка 392:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Plump-helmet
!{{anchor|Plump-helmet}}Plump-helmet
|Mushroom||[[File:plumphelmetseed.png]]||[[File:plumphelmetplant.png]]||[[File:plumphelmet.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:plumphelmetseed.png]]||[[File:plumphelmetplant.png]]||[[File:plumphelmet.png]]
|2-12
|2-12
Строка 345: Строка 402:
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Poison-berries
!{{anchor|Poison-berries}}Poison-berries
|Normal||[[File:poisonberryseed.png]]||[[File:Poisonberrytree.png]]||[[File:poisonberries.png]]
|Normal||[[File:poisonberryseed.png]]||[[File:Poisonberrytree.png]]||[[File:poisonberries.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 352: Строка 410:
||
||
*Mutating berry
*Mutating berry
|???
|-
|-
!Poppy
!{{anchor|Poppy}}Poppy
|Normal||[[File:Poppyseed.png]]||[[File:Poppyplant.png]]||[[File:Poppy.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Poppyseed.png]]||[[File:Poppyplant.png]]||[[File:Poppy.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 359: Строка 418:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Potato
!{{anchor|Potato}}Potato
|Normal||[[File:potatoseed.png]]||[[File:potatoplant.png]]||[[File:potato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:potatoseed.png]]||[[File:potatoplant.png]]||[[File:potato.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 367: Строка 427:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Pumpkin
!{{anchor|Pumpkin}}Pumpkin
|Normal||[[File:Pumpkinseed.png]]||[[File:Pumpkinplant.png]]||[[File:Pumpkin.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Pumpkinseed.png]]||[[File:Pumpkinplant.png]]||[[File:Pumpkin.png]]
|1-18
|1-18
Строка 374: Строка 435:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Reishi
!{{anchor|Reishi}}Reishi
|Mushroom||[[File:Reishiseeds.png]]||[[File:Reishiplant.png]]||[[File:Reishi.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Reishiseeds.png]]||[[File:Reishiplant.png]]||[[File:Reishi.png]]
|1
|1
Строка 382: Строка 444:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (Hacked)
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (Hacked)
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Replica Pod
!{{anchor|Replica pod}}Replica pod
|Normal||[[File:Replicapodseed.png]]||[[File:Replicapodplant.png]]||
|Normal||[[File:Replicapodseed.png]]||[[File:Replicapodplant.png]]||
|
|
Строка 390: Строка 453:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
*[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Soybean
!{{anchor|Soybean}}Soybean
|Normal||[[File:Soybeanseeds.png]]||[[File:Soybeansplant.png]]||[[File:Soybeans.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Soybeanseeds.png]]||[[File:Soybeansplant.png]]||[[File:Soybeans.png]]
|1-6
|1-6
Строка 398: Строка 462:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Space tobacco
!{{anchor|Space tobacco}}Space tobacco
|Normal||[[File:Spacetobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:SpacetobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Spacetobacco.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Spacetobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:SpacetobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Spacetobacco.png]]
|
|
Строка 405: Строка 470:
||
||
*Mutate tobacco
*Mutate tobacco
|???
|-
|-
!Starthistle
!{{anchor|Starthistle}}Starthistle
|Weed||||[[File:Weedsplant.png]]||
|Weed||||[[File:Weedsplant.png]]||
|
|
Строка 412: Строка 478:
||
||
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Sugarcane
!{{anchor|Sugarcane}}Sugarcane
|Normal||[[File:Sugarcaneseed.png]]||[[File:Sugarcaneplant.png]]||[[File:sugarcane.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Sugarcaneseed.png]]||[[File:Sugarcaneplant.png]]||[[File:sugarcane.png]]
|
|
Строка 419: Строка 486:
||
||
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Sunflower
!{{anchor|Sunflower}}Sunflower
|Normal||[[File:Sunflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Sunflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Sunflower.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Sunflowerseed.png]]||[[File:Sunflowerplant.png]]||[[File:Sunflower.png]]
|
|
Строка 427: Строка 495:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Tea aspera
!{{anchor|Tea aspera}}Tea aspera
|Normal||[[File:Teaasperaseed.png]]||[[File:TeaasperaTree.png]]||[[File:Teaaspera.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Teaasperaseed.png]]||[[File:TeaasperaTree.png]]||[[File:Teaaspera.png]]
|
|
Строка 434: Строка 503:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Tea astra
!{{anchor|Tea astra}}Tea astra
|Normal||[[File:Teaastraseed.png]]||[[File:TeaastraTree.png]]||[[File:Teaastra.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Teaastraseed.png]]||[[File:TeaastraTree.png]]||[[File:Teaastra.png]]
|
|
Строка 441: Строка 511:
||
||
*Mutate tea aspera
*Mutate tea aspera
|???
|-
|-
!Tobacco
!{{anchor|Tobacco}}Tobacco
|Normal||[[File:Tobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:TobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Tobacco.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Tobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:TobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Tobacco.png]]
|
|
Строка 448: Строка 519:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Tomato
!{{anchor|Tomato}}Tomato
|Normal||[[File:Tomatoseeds.png]]||[[File:Tomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Tomato.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Tomatoseeds.png]]||[[File:Tomatoplant.png]]||[[File:Tomato.png]]
|1-11
|1-11
Строка 456: Строка 528:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Towercap
!{{anchor|Towercap}}Towercap
|Mushroom||[[File:Towercapseed.png]]||[[File:Towercapplant.png]]||[[File:Towercap.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Towercapseed.png]]||[[File:Towercapplant.png]]||[[File:Towercap.png]]
|
|
Строка 464: Строка 537:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*Can overtake a tray
*Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!Walking Mushroom
!{{anchor|Walking mushroom}}Walking mushroom
|Mushroom||[[File:Walkingmushroomseed.png]]||[[File:Walkingmushroomplant.png]]||[[File:Walkingmushroom.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Walkingmushroomseed.png]]||[[File:Walkingmushroomplant.png]]||[[File:Walkingmushroom.png]]
|2-12
|2-12
Строка 471: Строка 545:
||
||
*Mutate plump helmet
*Mutate plump helmet
|???
|-
|-
!Watermelon
!{{anchor|Watermelon}}Watermelon
|Normal||[[File:Watermelonseed.png]]||[[File:Watermelonplant.png]]||[[File:watermelon.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Watermelonseed.png]]||[[File:Watermelonplant.png]]||[[File:watermelon.png]]
|1-18
|1-18
Строка 478: Строка 553:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|-
|-
!Wheat
!{{anchor|Wheat}}Wheat
|Normal||[[File:Wheatseeds.png]]||[[File:Wheatplant.png]]||[[File:Wheat.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Wheatseeds.png]]||[[File:Wheatplant.png]]||[[File:Wheat.png]]
|1-5
|1-5
Строка 486: Строка 562:
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
*[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|-
|-
!Whitebeet
!{{anchor|Whitebeet}}Whitebeet
|Normal||[[File:Whitebeetseed.png]]||[[File:Whitebeetplant.png]]||[[File:whitebeet.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Whitebeetseed.png]]||[[File:Whitebeetplant.png]]||[[File:whitebeet.png]]
|0-5
|0-5
Строка 493: Строка 570:
||
||
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
*[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|}
|}



Версия от 09:57, 3 октября 2014

Нуждается в пересмотре!
Эта страница устарела и/или нуждается в пересмотре. Если руководство нуждается в пересмотре, вот тут пример.
Причина: "Needs info added to ???-parts. "Contains" column was earlier just "Nutriment", could be expanded to show other reagents too. Needs all mutation types of Kudzu added."


Comparative table

Here is a chart with the types of plants you can grow, in case you forgot. Hover your mouse over an ingredient to see information.

Name Type Seed Potting Product Contains Other chemicals Available from Mutates into
Ambrosia deus Normal 1 1-14 bicaridine, 1-14 synaprizine, 1-11 hyperzine, 1-11 space drugs
  • Mutate ambrosia vulgaris
???
Ambrosia vulgaris Normal 1 1-14 space drugs, 1-14 kelotane, 1-11 bicaridine, 1-11 toxin Ambrosia Deus
Apple Normal 1-11 ???
Banana Normal 1-11 banana juice ???
Berry Normal 1-11 ???
Blood tomato Normal 1-11 1-21 blood
  • Mutate Tomato
???
Blue-space tomato Normal 1-6 1-21 singulo
  • Mutate blue tomato
  • Rarely found on asteroid
???
Blue tomato Normal 1-6 1-21 space lube
  • Mutate tomato
???
Cabbage Normal 1-11 ???
Carrot Normal 1-6 3-23 imidazoline ???
Chanterelle Mushroom 1-5 ???
Cherry Normal 1-8 1-8 sugar ???
Chili Normal 1-5 3-23 capsaicin oil ???
Cocoa Normal 1-11 4-24 coco powder ???
Coffee arabica Normal 1-11 coffee grounds ???
Coffee robusta Normal 1-11 coffee grounds, 1-6 hyperzine
  • Mutate coffee arabica
???
Corn Normal 1-11 ???
Death berry Normal 1 3-36 toxin, 1-21 lexorin
  • Mutate poison berry
???
Death nettle Weed 1 0-100 polytrinic acid.
  • Mutate nettle
  • Weed mutation
???
Destroying angel Mushroom 1-3 13-46 amatoxin, 1-5 mushroom hallucinogen
  • Mutate amanita
???
Eggplant Normal 1-11 ???
Eggy Normal ???
Fly amanita Mushroom 1 3-36 amatoxin, 1-5 mushroom hallucinogen ???
Gatfruit Normal 1-11 sulfur, 1-11 carbon, 1-8 nitrogen, 1-6 potassium Only available from xenobiology ???
Glow-berry Normal 0-10 3-23 uranium. Luminocity: 0-20.
  • Mutate berry
???
Ghost chili Normal 1-5 8-58 capsaicin oil, 4-29 capsaicin oil
  • Mutate chili
???
Glowshroom Mushroom 1-6 radium. Luminocity: 0-10. ???
Gold apple Normal 1-11 1-21 gold
  • Mutate apple
???
Grapes Normal 1-11 1-21 sugar ???
Grass Normal 1-3 ???
Green grapes Normal 1-11 3-23 kelotane
  • Mutate grapes
???
Harebell Weed 1-6
  • Can overtake a a tray
???
Ice-pepper Normal 1-3 3-23 frost oil
  • Mutate chili
???
Killer tomato Normal 1-11
  • Mutate tomato
???
Koibean Normal 1-4 1-6 carpotoxin
  • Mutate soybeans
???
Kudzu Weed 1-3 1-5 anti-toxin
  • Weed mutation
???
Other Kudzu types ??? Weed 1-3 1-5 anti-toxin
  • Weed mutation
???
Lemon Normal 1-6 ???
Liberty-cap Mushroom 1-3 3-23 mushroom hallucinogen ???
Lime Normal 1-6 ???
Money tree Normal
  • Mutate lemon
???
Moonflower Normal 1-3 1-11 moonshine
  • Mutate sunflower
???
Nettle Weed 1 0-100 sulphuric acid ???
Novaflower Normal 1 0-100 capsaicin.
  • Mutate sunflower
  • Rarely found on asteroid
???
Orange Normal 1-6 ???
Plump-helmet Mushroom 2-12 ???
Poison-berries Normal 1 3-23 toxin
  • Mutating berry
???
Poppy Normal 1-6 1-11 bicaridine ???
Potato Normal 1-11 ???
Pumpkin Normal 1-18 ???
Reishi Mushroom 1 3-36 anti-toxin, 3-36 sleep toxin ???
Replica pod Normal ???
Soybean Normal 1-6 ???
Space tobacco Normal 1-6 dexalin
  • Mutate tobacco
???
Starthistle Weed
  • Can overtake a tray
???
Sugarcane Normal 4-24 sugar ???
Sunflower Normal ???
Tea aspera Normal 1-11 tea powder ???
Tea astra Normal 1-11 tea powder, 1-6 kelotane
  • Mutate tea aspera
???
Tobacco Normal ???
Tomato Normal 1-11 ???
Towercap Mushroom ???
Walking mushroom Mushroom 2-12
  • Mutate plump helmet
???
Watermelon Normal 1-18 ???
Wheat Normal 1-5 ???
Whitebeet Normal 0-5 1-21 sugar ???

Detailed information

Ambrosia deus

These seeds grow into ambrosia deus. Could it be the food of the gods..?

Eating this makes you feel immortal!

General information:

  • Normal plant
  • Multiple-harvest plant
  • Can be worn at the head

Available from:

Starting stats
Lifespan Endurance Maturation Production Yield Potency
60 25 6 6 6 5
Contains
Potency 0-3 4 5-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-27 28-34 35 36-43 44 45-51 52-54 55-59 60-64 65-67 68-74 75 76-83 84 85-91 92-94 95-99 100
Nutriment 1
Bicaridine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Synaptizine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Hyperzine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Space drugs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Use in cooking
Aesir salad 3 Ambrosia Deus + 1 Gold apple

Ambrosia vulgaris

These seeds grow into common ambrosia, a plant grown by and from medicine.

This is a plant containing various healing chemicals.

General information:

  • Normal plant
  • One-harvest plant
  • Mutates into ambrosia deus
  • Can be worn at the head

Available from:

  • MegaSeed Servitor (3)
Starting stats
Lifespan Endurance Maturation Production Yield Potency
60 25 6 6 6 5
Contains
Potency 0-3 4 5-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-27 28-34 35 36-43 44 45-51 52-54 55-59 60-64 65-67 68-74 75 76-83 84 85-91 92-94 95-99 100
Nutriment 1
Space drugs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Kelotane 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Bicaridine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Toxin 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Use in cooking
Herb salad 3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Apple
Valid salad 3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Potato + 1 Faggot