Guide to plants: различия между версиями

imported>Kosmos
м Comparative table: Added kudzu mutations. This breaks the table a little, but at least the info's there.
imported>MrStonedOne
м Reverted edits by XDTM (talk) to last revision by Armhulen
 
(не показаны 32 промежуточные версии 12 участников)
Строка 1: Строка 1:
{{needs revision
{{delete}}
|reason=Needs info added to ???-parts.
}}


== Comparative table ==
== Comparative table ==
Строка 19: Строка 17:
!{{anchor|Ambrosia deus}}Ambrosia deus
!{{anchor|Ambrosia deus}}Ambrosia deus
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_seed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_stage_harvest.gif]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_seed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus_stage_harvest.gif]]||[[File:Ambrosia_deus.png]]
|1 nutriment, <span title="Heals brute damage">1-14 bicaridine</span>, <span title="Heals hallucinations, stuns and so on">1-14 synaprizine</span>, <span title="Speeds up movememt">1-11 hyperzine</span>, <span title="Makes screen trippy">1-11 space drugs</span>
|1 nutriment, <span title="Heals everything">1-14 omnizine</span>, <span title="Heals hallucinations, stuns and so on">1-14 synaptizine</span>, <span title="Allows faster movement when injured, makes you sleepy">1-11 morphine</span>, <span title="Probably stuns">1-11 neurotoxin</span>, <span title="Take them">1-5 vitamin</span>
||
||
Mutate ambrosia vulgaris
Mutate Ambrosia vulgaris
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Ambrosia vulgaris}}Ambrosia vulgaris
!{{anchor|Ambrosia vulgaris}}Ambrosia vulgaris
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisseed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisplant.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgaris.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisseed.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgarisplant.png]]||[[File:Ambrosiavulgaris.png]]
|1 nutriment, <span title="Makes screen trippy">1-14 space drugs</span>, <span title="Heals burn damage">1-14 kelotane</span>, <span title="Heals brute damage">1-11 bicaridine</span>, <span title="Deals toxin damage">1-11 toxin</span>
|1 nutriment, <span title="Probably stuns">1-11 neurotoxin</span>, <span title="Heals burn and brute damage">1-23 saline-glucose solution</span> , <span title="Deals toxin damage">1-11 toxin</span>, <span title="Take them">1-5 vitamin</span>
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|Ambrosia Deus
|Ambrosia deus
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Apple}}Apple
!{{anchor|Apple}}Apple
Строка 36: Строка 34:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Gold apple
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Banana}}Banana
!{{anchor|Banana}}Banana
Строка 43: Строка 41:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Mimana
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Berry}}Berry
!{{anchor|Berry}}Berry
Строка 50: Строка 48:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Glow-berry, Poison-berry
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Blood tomato}}Blood tomato
!{{anchor|Blood tomato}}Blood tomato
Строка 57: Строка 55:
||
||
Mutate Tomato
Mutate Tomato
|???
|
|-  
|-  
!{{anchor|Blue-space tomato}}Blue-space tomato
!{{anchor|Blue-space tomato}}Blue-space tomato
Строка 63: Строка 61:
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Alcoholic drink">1-21 singulo</span>
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Alcoholic drink">1-21 singulo</span>
||
||
Mutate blue tomato, rarely found on asteroid
Mutate Blue tomato, rarely found on asteroid
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Blue tomato}}Blue tomato
!{{anchor|Blue tomato}}Blue tomato
Строка 70: Строка 68:
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Makes ground slippery">1-21 space lube</span>
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Makes ground slippery">1-21 space lube</span>
||
||
Mutate tomato
Mutate Tomato
|???
|Blue-space tomato
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Cabbage}}Cabbage
!{{anchor|Cabbage}}Cabbage
Строка 78: Строка 76:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Replica pod
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Carrot}}Carrot
!{{anchor|Carrot}}Carrot
|Normal||[[File:carrotseed.png]]||[[File:carrotplant.png]]||[[File:carrot.png]]
|Normal||[[File:carrotseed.png]]||[[File:carrotplant.png]]||[[File:carrot.png]]
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Heals non-genetic eye damage">3-23 imidazoline</span>
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Take them">1-5 vitamin</span>, <span title="Heals non-genetic eye damage">1-23 oculine</span>
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Chanterelle}}Chanterelle
!{{anchor|Chanterelle}}Chanterelle
Строка 92: Строка 90:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Cherry}}Cherry
!{{anchor|Cherry}}Cherry
Строка 99: Строка 97:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Chili}}Chili
!{{anchor|Chili}}Chili
Строка 106: Строка 104:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Ghost chili, Ice-pepper
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Cocoa}}Cocoa
!{{anchor|Cocoa}}Cocoa
Строка 113: Строка 111:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Coffee arabica}}Coffee arabica
!{{anchor|Coffee arabica}}Coffee arabica
Строка 120: Строка 118:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Coffee robusta
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Coffee robusta}}Coffee robusta
!{{anchor|Coffee robusta}}Coffee robusta
|Normal||[[File:Coffeerobustaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeerobustaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeerobusta.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Coffeerobustaseed.png]]||[[File:CoffeerobustaTree.png]]||[[File:Coffeerobusta.png]]
|<span title="Weak toxin">1-11 coffee grounds</span>, <span title="Speeds up movement">1-6 hyperzine</span>
|<span title="Weak toxin">1-11 coffee grounds</span>, <span title="Take them">1-5 vitamin</span>, <span title="Allows faster movement when injured, makes you sleepy">1-2 morphine</span>
||
||
Mutate coffee arabica
Mutate Coffee arabica
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Corn}}Corn
!{{anchor|Corn}}Corn
Строка 134: Строка 132:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Death berry}}Death berry
!{{anchor|Death berry}}Death berry
Строка 140: Строка 138:
|1 nutriment, 3-36 <span title="Causes toxin damage">toxin</span>, 1-21 <span title="Causes heavy respiration damage">lexorin</span>
|1 nutriment, 3-36 <span title="Causes toxin damage">toxin</span>, 1-21 <span title="Causes heavy respiration damage">lexorin</span>
||
||
Mutate poison berry
Mutate Poison-berry
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Death nettle}}Death nettle
!{{anchor|Death nettle}}Death nettle
Строка 147: Строка 145:
|1 nutriment, <span title="Acid">0-100 polytrinic acid</span>.
|1 nutriment, <span title="Acid">0-100 polytrinic acid</span>.
||
||
Mutate nettle
Mutate Nettle, weed mutation
Weed mutation
|
|???
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Destroying angel}}Destroying angel
!{{anchor|Destroying angel}}Destroying angel
Строка 155: Строка 152:
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Deals toxic damage">13-46 amatoxin</span>, <span title="Makes you stutter, makes you dizzy, makes screen trippy">1-5 mushroom hallucinogen</span>
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Deals toxic damage">13-46 amatoxin</span>, <span title="Makes you stutter, makes you dizzy, makes screen trippy">1-5 mushroom hallucinogen</span>
||
||
Mutate amanita
Mutate Fly amanita
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Eggplant}}Eggplant
!{{anchor|Eggplant}}Eggplant
Строка 163: Строка 160:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Egg-plant
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Eggy}}Eggy
!{{anchor|Egg-plant}}Egg-plant
|Normal||[[File:Eggyseed.png]]||[[File:Eggyplant.png]]||[[File:Begg.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Eggyseed.png]]||[[File:Eggyplant.png]]||[[File:Begg.png]]
|
|
||
||
Mutate eggplant
Mutate Eggplant, [[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|
|???
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Fly amanita}}Fly amanita
!{{anchor|Fly amanita}}Fly amanita
Строка 178: Строка 174:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
|???
|Destroying angel
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Gatfruit}}Gatfruit
!{{anchor|Gatfruit}}Gatfruit
|Normal||[[File:Gatfruitseed.png]]||[[File:Gatfruittree.png]]||[[File:Gatfruit.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Gatfruitseed.png]]||[[File:Gatfruittree.png]]||[[File:Gatfruit.png]]
|<span title="No effect">1-11 sulfur</span>, <span title="No effect">1-11 carbon</span>, <span title="No effect">1-8 nitrogen</span>, <span title="No effect">1-6 potassium</span>
|<span title="No effect">1-11 sulfur</span>, <span title="No effect">1-11 carbon</span>, <span title="No effect">1-8 nitrogen</span>, <span title="No effect">1-6 potassium</span>
|Only available from xenobiology
|Only available from Xenobiology
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Glow-berry}}Glow-berry
!{{anchor|Glow-berry}}Glow-berry
Строка 190: Строка 186:
|0-10 nutriment, <span title="Radioactive">3-23 uranium</span>. Luminocity: 0-20.
|0-10 nutriment, <span title="Radioactive">3-23 uranium</span>. Luminocity: 0-20.
||
||
Mutate berry
Mutate Berry
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Ghost chili}}Ghost chili
!{{anchor|Ghost chili}}Ghost chili
Строка 197: Строка 193:
|1-5 nutriment, <span title="Heats up">8-58 capsaicin oil</span>, <span title="Pepper spray">4-29 capsaicin oil</span>
|1-5 nutriment, <span title="Heats up">8-58 capsaicin oil</span>, <span title="Pepper spray">4-29 capsaicin oil</span>
||
||
Mutate chili
Mutate Chili
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Glowshroom}}Glowshroom
!{{anchor|Glowshroom}}Glowshroom
Строка 205: Строка 201:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked)
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked)
|???
|Glowcaps
|-
!{{anchor|Glowcap}}Glowcap
|Mushroom||[[File:Glowcapseed.png]]||[[File:Glowcapplant.png]]||[[File:Glowcapshroom.png]]
|<span title="Radioactive">1-6 radium</span>. Luminocity: 0-10. Restore up to 0-100% battery charge.
||
Mutate Glowshrooms
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Gold apple}}Gold apple
!{{anchor|Gold apple}}Gold apple
Строка 211: Строка 214:
|1-11 nutriment, 1-21 gold
|1-11 nutriment, 1-21 gold
||
||
Mutate apple
Mutate Apple
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Grapes}}Grapes
!{{anchor|Grapes}}Grapes
Строка 219: Строка 222:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Green grapes
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Grass}}Grass
!{{anchor|Grass}}Grass
Строка 226: Строка 229:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Carpet
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Green grapes}}Green grapes
!{{anchor|Green grapes}}Green grapes
|Normal||[[File:Greengrapesseed.png]]||[[File:Greengrapeplant.png]]||[[File:Greengrapes.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Greengrapesseed.png]]||[[File:Greengrapeplant.png]]||[[File:Greengrapes.png]]
|1-11 nutriment, <span title="Heals burn damage">3-23 kelotane</span>
|1-11 nutriment, <span title="Heals burn and brute damage">3-23 saline-glucose solution</span>
||
||
Mutate grapes
Mutate Grapes
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Harebell}}Harebell
!{{anchor|Harebell}}Harebell
Строка 240: Строка 243:
||
||
Can overtake a a tray
Can overtake a a tray
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Ice-pepper}}Ice-pepper
!{{anchor|Ice-pepper}}Ice-pepper
Строка 246: Строка 249:
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Cools down">3-23 frost oil</span>
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Cools down">3-23 frost oil</span>
||
||
Mutate chili
Mutate Chili
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Killer tomato}}Killer tomato
!{{anchor|Killer tomato}}Killer tomato
Строка 253: Строка 256:
|1-11 nutriment
|1-11 nutriment
||
||
Mutate tomato
Mutate Tomato
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Koibean}}Koibean
!{{anchor|Koibean}}Koibean
Строка 260: Строка 263:
|1-4 nutriment, 1-6 <span title="Very rare ingredient, used to make zombie powder">carpotoxin</span>
|1-4 nutriment, 1-6 <span title="Very rare ingredient, used to make zombie powder">carpotoxin</span>
||
||
Mutate soybeans
Mutate Soybeans
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Kudzu}}Kudzu
!{{anchor|Kudzu}}Kudzu
Строка 287: Строка 290:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Money tree
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Liberty-cap}}Liberty-cap
!{{anchor|Liberty-cap}}Liberty-cap
Строка 293: Строка 296:
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Makes you stutter, makes you dizzy, makes screen trippy">3-23 mushroom hallucinogen</span>
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Makes you stutter, makes you dizzy, makes screen trippy">3-23 mushroom hallucinogen</span>
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked)
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], weed mutation
[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|
Weed mutation
|???
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Lime}}Lime
!{{anchor|Lime}}Lime
Строка 303: Строка 304:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Money tree}}Money tree
!{{anchor|Money tree}}Money tree
Строка 309: Строка 310:
|
|
||
||
Mutate lemon
Mutate Lemon
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Moonflower}}Moonflower
!{{anchor|Moonflower}}Moonflower
Строка 316: Строка 317:
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Alcoholic drink">1-11 moonshine</span>
|1-3 nutriment, <span title="Alcoholic drink">1-11 moonshine</span>
||
||
Mutate sunflower
Mutate Sunflower
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Nettle}}Nettle
!{{anchor|Nettle}}Nettle
Строка 324: Строка 325:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
|???
|Death nettle
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Novaflower}}Novaflower
!{{anchor|Novaflower}}Novaflower
Строка 330: Строка 331:
|1 nutriment, <span title="hovertext">0-100 capsaicin</span>.
|1 nutriment, <span title="hovertext">0-100 capsaicin</span>.
||
||
Mutate sunflower
Mutate Sunflower, rarely found on asteroid
Rarely found on asteroid
|
|???
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Orange}}Orange
!{{anchor|Orange}}Orange
Строка 339: Строка 339:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Plump-helmet}}Plump-helmet
!{{anchor|Plump helmet}}Plump helmet
|Mushroom||[[File:plumphelmetseed.png]]||[[File:plumphelmetplant.png]]||[[File:plumphelmet.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:plumphelmetseed.png]]||[[File:plumphelmetplant.png]]||[[File:plumphelmet.png]]
|2-12 nutriment
|2-12 nutriment
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked)
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], can overtake a tray
[[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
|Walking mushroom
Can overtake a tray
|???
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Poison-berries}}Poison-berries
!{{anchor|Poison-berry}}Poison-berry
|Normal||[[File:poisonberryseed.png]]||[[File:Poisonberrytree.png]]||[[File:poisonberries.png]]
|Normal||[[File:poisonberryseed.png]]||[[File:Poisonberrytree.png]]||[[File:poisonberries.png]]
|1 nutriment, <span title="Deals toxin damage">3-23 toxin</span>
|1 nutriment, <span title="Deals toxin damage">3-23 toxin</span>
||
||
Mutating berry
Mutate Berry
|???
|Death berry
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Poppy}}Poppy
!{{anchor|Poppy}}Poppy
|Normal||[[File:Poppyseed.png]]||[[File:Poppyplant.png]]||[[File:Poppy.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Poppyseed.png]]||[[File:Poppyplant.png]]||[[File:Poppy.png]]
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Heals brute damage">1-11 bicaridine</span>
|1-6 nutriment, <span title="Heals brute and burn damage">1-11 saline-glucose solution</span>
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Potato}}Potato
!{{anchor|Potato}}Potato
Строка 369: Строка 367:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Pumpkin}}Pumpkin
!{{anchor|Pumpkin}}Pumpkin
Строка 376: Строка 374:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Blumpkin
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Reishi}}Reishi
!{{anchor|Reishi}}Reishi
|Mushroom||[[File:Reishiseeds.png]]||[[File:Reishiplant.png]]||[[File:Reishi.png]]
|Mushroom||[[File:Reishiseeds.png]]||[[File:Reishiplant.png]]||[[File:Reishi.png]]
|1 nutriment, <span title="Heals toxic damage">3-36 anti-toxin</span>, <span title="Makes you sleepy">3-36 sleep toxin</span>
|1 nutriment, <span title="Heals toxic damage and removes chemicals from body">3-36 charcoal</span>, <span title="Allows faster movement when injured, makes you sleepy">3-36 morphine</span>
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), can overtake a tray
[[MegaSeed Servitor]] (hacked), can overtake a tray
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Replica pod}}Replica pod
!{{anchor|Replica pod}}Replica pod
Строка 389: Строка 387:
|
|
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Exotic Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Exotic Seeds Crate]], Mutate Cabbage
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Soybean}}Soybean
!{{anchor|Soybean}}Soybean
Строка 397: Строка 395:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Koibean
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Space tobacco}}Space tobacco
!{{anchor|Space tobacco}}Space tobacco
|Normal||[[File:Spacetobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:SpacetobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Spacetobacco.png]]
|Normal||[[File:Spacetobaccoseed.png]]||[[File:SpacetobaccoTree.png]]||[[File:Spacetobacco.png]]
|<span title="Heals suffocation damage">1-6 dexalin</span>
|1-4 nutriment, <span title="Take them">1-4 vitamin</span>
||
||
Mutate tobacco
Mutate Tobacco
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Starthistle}}Starthistle
!{{anchor|Starthistle}}Starthistle
Строка 411: Строка 409:
||
||
Can overtake a tray
Can overtake a tray
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Sugarcane}}Sugarcane
!{{anchor|Sugarcane}}Sugarcane
Строка 418: Строка 416:
||
||
[[Seeds Crate]]
[[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Sunflower}}Sunflower
!{{anchor|Sunflower}}Sunflower
Строка 425: Строка 423:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Moonflower, Novaflower
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Tea aspera}}Tea aspera
!{{anchor|Tea aspera}}Tea aspera
Строка 432: Строка 430:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Tea astra
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Tea astra}}Tea astra
!{{anchor|Tea astra}}Tea astra
Строка 438: Строка 436:
|<span title="Weak toxin">1-11 tea powder</span>, <span title="Heals burn damage">1-6 kelotane</span>
|<span title="Weak toxin">1-11 tea powder</span>, <span title="Heals burn damage">1-6 kelotane</span>
||
||
Mutate tea aspera
Mutate Tea aspera
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Tobacco}}Tobacco
!{{anchor|Tobacco}}Tobacco
Строка 446: Строка 444:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|Space tobacco
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Tomato}}Tomato
!{{anchor|Tomato}}Tomato
Строка 453: Строка 451:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|Blood, Blue or Killer tomato
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Towercap}}Towercap
!{{anchor|Towercap}}Towercap
Строка 460: Строка 458:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], can overtake a tray
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], can overtake a tray
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Walking mushroom}}Walking mushroom
!{{anchor|Walking mushroom}}Walking mushroom
Строка 466: Строка 464:
|2-12 nutriment
|2-12 nutriment
||
||
Mutate plump helmet
Mutate Plump helmet
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Watermelon}}Watermelon
!{{anchor|Watermelon}}Watermelon
Строка 474: Строка 472:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Wheat}}Wheat
!{{anchor|Wheat}}Wheat
Строка 481: Строка 479:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]], [[Seeds Crate]]
|???
|
|-
|-
!{{anchor|Whitebeet}}Whitebeet
!{{anchor|Whitebeet}}Whitebeet
Строка 488: Строка 486:
||
||
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
[[MegaSeed Servitor]]
|???
|
|}
|}


Строка 505: Строка 503:
* Normal plant
* Normal plant
* Multiple-harvest plant
* Multiple-harvest plant
* Can be worn at the head
* Can be worn on your head


Available from:
Available from:
Строка 555: Строка 553:


* Normal plant
* Normal plant
* One-harvest plant
* Multi-harvest plant
* Mutates into [[#Ambrosia deus|ambrosia deus]]
* Mutates into [[#Ambrosia deus|ambrosia deus]]
* Can be worn at the head
* Can be worn on your head


Available from:
Available from:
Строка 597: Строка 595:
|[[File:Validsalad.png]]||Valid salad||3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Potato + 1 Faggot
|[[File:Validsalad.png]]||Valid salad||3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Potato + 1 Faggot
|}
|}
=== Apple ===
=== Banana ===
(growth stage images)
[[File:Bananaseed.png]] They're seeds that grow into banana trees. When grown, keep away from clown.
[[File:Banana.png]] It's an excellent prop for a clown.
=== Berry ===
=== Blood tomato ===
=== Blue-space tomato ===
=== Blue Tomato ===
=== Cabbage ===
=== Carrot ===
=== Chanterelle ===
=== Cherry ===
=== Chili ===
=== Cocoa ===
=== Coffee arabica ===
=== Coffee robusta ===
=== Corn ===
=== Death berry ===
=== Death nettle ===
=== Destroying angel ===
=== Eggplant ===
=== Egg-plant ===
[[File:eggyplant.png]]
[[File:Eggyseed.png]] These seeds grow to produce berries that look a lot like eggs.
[[File:Begg.png]] There MUST be a chicken inside.
General information:
* Normal plant
* Multi-harvest plant
* Activating/clicking this plant in hand produces 1 egg.
Available from:
* Mutating [[#Eggplant|eggplant]]
=== Fly amanita ===
=== Gatfruit ===
=== Glow-berry ===
=== Ghost chili ===
=== Glowshroom ===
=== Glowcap ===
=== Gold apple ===
=== Grapes ===
=== Grass ===
=== Green grapes ===
=== Harebell ===
=== Ice-pepper ===
=== Killer tomato ===
=== Koibean ===
=== Kudzu ===
=== Lemon ===
=== Liberty-cap ===
=== Lime ===
=== Money tree ===
=== Moon flower ===
=== Nettle ===
=== Novaflower ===
=== Orange ===
=== Plump helmet ===
=== Poison-berry ===
=== Poppy ===
=== Potato ===
=== Pumpkin ===
=== Reishi ===
=== Replica pod ===
=== Soybean ===
=== Space tobacco ===
=== Starthistle ===
=== Sugarcane ===
=== Sunflower ===
=== Tea aspera ===
=== Tea astra ===
=== Tobacco ===
=== Tomato ===
=== Towercap ===
=== Walking mushroom ===
=== Watermelon ===
=== Wheat ===
=== Whitebeet ===


[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]

Текущая версия от 00:49, 2 апреля 2023

Candidate for deletion
This page is currently marked as a candidate for deletion. It probably sucks.


Comparative table

Here is a chart with the types of plants you can grow, in case you forgot. Hover your mouse over an ingredient to see information.

Name Type Seed Potting Product Contains Available from Mutates into
Ambrosia deus Normal 1 nutriment, 1-14 omnizine, 1-14 synaptizine, 1-11 morphine, 1-11 neurotoxin, 1-5 vitamin

Mutate Ambrosia vulgaris

Ambrosia vulgaris Normal 1 nutriment, 1-11 neurotoxin, 1-23 saline-glucose solution , 1-11 toxin, 1-5 vitamin

MegaSeed Servitor

Ambrosia deus
Apple Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Gold apple
Banana Normal 1-11 banana juice

MegaSeed Servitor, Exotic Seeds Crate

Mimana
Berry Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Glow-berry, Poison-berry
Blood tomato Normal 1-11 nutriment, 1-21 blood

Mutate Tomato

Blue-space tomato Normal 1-6 nutriment, 1-21 singulo

Mutate Blue tomato, rarely found on asteroid

Blue tomato Normal 1-6 nutriment, 1-21 space lube

Mutate Tomato

Blue-space tomato
Cabbage Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Replica pod
Carrot Normal 1-6 nutriment, 1-5 vitamin, 1-23 oculine

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Chanterelle Mushroom 1-5 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate, can overtake a tray

Cherry Normal 1-8 nutriment, 1-8 sugar

MegaSeed Servitor

Chili Normal 1-5 nutriment, 3-23 capsaicin oil

MegaSeed Servitor

Ghost chili, Ice-pepper
Cocoa Normal 1-11 nutriment, 4-24 coco powder

MegaSeed Servitor

Coffee arabica Normal 1-11 coffee grounds

MegaSeed Servitor

Coffee robusta
Coffee robusta Normal 1-11 coffee grounds, 1-5 vitamin, 1-2 morphine

Mutate Coffee arabica

Corn Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Death berry Normal 1 nutriment, 3-36 toxin, 1-21 lexorin

Mutate Poison-berry

Death nettle Weed 1 nutriment, 0-100 polytrinic acid.

Mutate Nettle, weed mutation

Destroying angel Mushroom 1-3 nutriment, 13-46 amatoxin, 1-5 mushroom hallucinogen

Mutate Fly amanita

Eggplant Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Egg-plant
Egg-plant Normal

Mutate Eggplant, Exotic Seeds Crate

Fly amanita Mushroom 1 nutriment, 3-36 amatoxin, 1-5 mushroom hallucinogen

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked), Exotic Seeds Crate, can overtake a tray

Destroying angel
Gatfruit Normal 1-11 sulfur, 1-11 carbon, 1-8 nitrogen, 1-6 potassium Only available from Xenobiology
Glow-berry Normal 0-10 nutriment, 3-23 uranium. Luminocity: 0-20.

Mutate Berry

Ghost chili Normal 1-5 nutriment, 8-58 capsaicin oil, 4-29 capsaicin oil

Mutate Chili

Glowshroom Mushroom 1-6 radium. Luminocity: 0-10.

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked)

Glowcaps
Glowcap Mushroom 1-6 radium. Luminocity: 0-10. Restore up to 0-100% battery charge.

Mutate Glowshrooms

Gold apple Normal 1-11 nutriment, 1-21 gold

Mutate Apple

Grapes Normal 1-11 nutriment, 1-21 sugar

MegaSeed Servitor

Green grapes
Grass Normal 1-3 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Carpet
Green grapes Normal 1-11 nutriment, 3-23 saline-glucose solution

Mutate Grapes

Harebell Weed 1-6 nutriment

Can overtake a a tray

Ice-pepper Normal 1-3 nutriment, 3-23 frost oil

Mutate Chili

Killer tomato Normal 1-11 nutriment

Mutate Tomato

Koibean Normal 1-4 nutriment, 1-6 carpotoxin

Mutate Soybeans

Kudzu Weed 1-3 nutriment, 1-5 anti-toxin

Weed mutation

Stackable mutations:
  • Light
  • Toxicity
  • Explosive
  • Fire resistant
  • Vine (of not same origin) eating
  • Aggressive spreading
  • Transparency
  • O2 consumption
  • N2 consumption
  • Toxins consumption
  • Thorns
  • Hardening
Lemon Normal 1-6 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Money tree
Liberty-cap Mushroom 1-3 nutriment, 3-23 mushroom hallucinogen

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked), Exotic Seeds Crate, weed mutation

Lime Normal 1-6 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Money tree Normal

Mutate Lemon

Moonflower Normal 1-3 nutriment, 1-11 moonshine

Mutate Sunflower

Nettle Weed 1 nutriment, 0-100 sulphuric acid

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked), Exotic Seeds Crate, can overtake a tray

Death nettle
Novaflower Normal 1 nutriment, 0-100 capsaicin.

Mutate Sunflower, rarely found on asteroid

Orange Normal 1-6 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Plump helmet Mushroom 2-12 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked), Exotic Seeds Crate, can overtake a tray

Walking mushroom
Poison-berry Normal 1 nutriment, 3-23 toxin

Mutate Berry

Death berry
Poppy Normal 1-6 nutriment, 1-11 saline-glucose solution

MegaSeed Servitor

Potato Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Pumpkin Normal 1-18 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Blumpkin
Reishi Mushroom 1 nutriment, 3-36 charcoal, 3-36 morphine

MegaSeed Servitor (hacked), can overtake a tray

Replica pod Normal

MegaSeed Servitor, Exotic Seeds Crate, Mutate Cabbage

Soybean Normal 1-6 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Koibean
Space tobacco Normal 1-4 nutriment, 1-4 vitamin

Mutate Tobacco

Starthistle Weed

Can overtake a tray

Sugarcane Normal 4-24 sugar

Seeds Crate

Sunflower Normal

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Moonflower, Novaflower
Tea aspera Normal 1-11 tea powder

MegaSeed Servitor

Tea astra
Tea astra Normal 1-11 tea powder, 1-6 kelotane

Mutate Tea aspera

Tobacco Normal

MegaSeed Servitor

Space tobacco
Tomato Normal 1-11 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Blood, Blue or Killer tomato
Towercap Mushroom

MegaSeed Servitor, can overtake a tray

Walking mushroom Mushroom 2-12 nutriment

Mutate Plump helmet

Watermelon Normal 1-18 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor

Wheat Normal 1-5 nutriment

MegaSeed Servitor, Seeds Crate

Whitebeet Normal 0-5 nutriment, 1-21 sugar

MegaSeed Servitor

Detailed information

Ambrosia deus

These seeds grow into ambrosia deus. Could it be the food of the gods..?

Eating this makes you feel immortal!

General information:

  • Normal plant
  • Multiple-harvest plant
  • Can be worn on your head

Available from:

Starting stats
Lifespan Endurance Maturation Production Yield Potency
60 25 6 6 6 5
Contains
Potency 0-3 4 5-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-27 28-34 35 36-43 44 45-51 52-54 55-59 60-64 65-67 68-74 75 76-83 84 85-91 92-94 95-99 100
Nutriment 1
Bicaridine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Synaptizine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Hyperzine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Space drugs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Use in cooking
Aesir salad 3 Ambrosia Deus + 1 Gold apple

Ambrosia vulgaris

These seeds grow into common ambrosia, a plant grown by and from medicine.

This is a plant containing various healing chemicals.

General information:

  • Normal plant
  • Multi-harvest plant
  • Mutates into ambrosia deus
  • Can be worn on your head

Available from:

  • MegaSeed Servitor (3)
Starting stats
Lifespan Endurance Maturation Production Yield Potency
60 25 6 6 6 5
Contains
Potency 0-3 4 5-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-27 28-34 35 36-43 44 45-51 52-54 55-59 60-64 65-67 68-74 75 76-83 84 85-91 92-94 95-99 100
Nutriment 1
Space drugs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Kelotane 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Bicaridine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Toxin 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Use in cooking
Herb salad 3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Apple
Valid salad 3 Ambrosia Vulgaris + 1 Potato + 1 Faggot

Apple

Banana

(growth stage images)

They're seeds that grow into banana trees. When grown, keep away from clown.

It's an excellent prop for a clown.

Berry

Blood tomato

Blue-space tomato

Blue Tomato

Cabbage

Carrot

Chanterelle

Cherry

Chili

Cocoa

Coffee arabica

Coffee robusta

Corn

Death berry

Death nettle

Destroying angel

Eggplant

Egg-plant

These seeds grow to produce berries that look a lot like eggs.

There MUST be a chicken inside.

General information:

  • Normal plant
  • Multi-harvest plant
  • Activating/clicking this plant in hand produces 1 egg.

Available from:

Fly amanita

Gatfruit

Glow-berry

Ghost chili

Glowshroom

Glowcap

Gold apple

Grapes

Grass

Green grapes

Harebell

Ice-pepper

Killer tomato

Koibean

Kudzu

Lemon

Liberty-cap

Lime

Money tree

Moon flower

Nettle

Novaflower

Orange

Plump helmet

Poison-berry

Poppy

Potato

Pumpkin

Reishi

Replica pod

Soybean

Space tobacco

Starthistle

Sugarcane

Sunflower

Tea aspera

Tea astra

Tobacco

Tomato

Towercap

Walking mushroom

Watermelon

Wheat

Whitebeet